Welcome to WrestlingTournaments.org

Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.

To see a single state's listing select from a site below:
Alaska
Alabama
Arkansas
Arizona
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Iowa
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Massachusetts
Maryland
Maine
Michigan
Minnesota
Missouri
Mississippi
Montana
North Carolina
North Dakota
Nebraska
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
Nevada
New York
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Virginia
Vermont
Washington
Wisconsin
West Virginia
Wyoming

Please be patient as we continue to create features for this new site.


Showing 901 to 1000 out of 1687 upcoming tournaments.
Date Tournament Info Detail
Fri, 03/08 to
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Kenai River Rumble (USAW)
Skyview Middle School
46188 Sterling Hwy
Soldotna, AK 99669

Fri, 03/08
 
More Info
Minden Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
C L Jones Middle School
520 West 3rd Street
Minden, NE 68959

Fri, 03/08
 
More Info
Northwest WI Mini MS Conf Tournament
Eau Claire North High School
1801 Piedmont Road
Eau Claire, WI 54703
Fri, 03/08
 
More Info
Northwest WI MS Conference Tournament
Eau Claire North High School
1801 Piedmont Road
Eau Claire, WI 54703
Fri, 03/08 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
OHSAA State Tournament
Jerome Schottenstein Center
555 Borror Dr.
Columbus , OH 43210
Fri, 03/08
 
More Info
Thayer Central Wrestling Club 2024
Thayer Central Community Schools
1020 Eads Ave
Hebron, NE 68370

Fri, 03/08 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship (USAW)
Stormont Vail Events Center
One Expocentre Drive
Topeka, KS 66612

Fri, 03/08
 
More Info
Wood River Club Wrestling Tournament
Wood River
13800 West Wood River Rd
Wood River, NE 68883

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2023 VACW Fresh, Soph, Jr States
Virginia Beach Field House
2020 Landstown Centre Way
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 "Girls "Grade School MARCH MATNESS
Muskingum County Fairgrounds
1300 Pershing Rd
Zanesville, OH 43701

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 "Girls "Jr. High MARCH MATNESS
Muskingum County Fairgrounds
1300 Pershing Rd
Zanesville, OH 43701

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 AAU SOUTH GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT (AAU)
Fitzgerald
601 West Cypress Street
Fitzgerald, GA 31750

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
2024 AAU State Nebraska (AAU)
Buffalo County Fairgrounds
3807 Avenue N
Kearney, NE 68847


Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
2024 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
XFINITY Center
8500 Paint Branch Drive
College Park, MD 20740
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Brother Melchior Open
Holy Cross High School
5500 Paris Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70122
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
CAM-PLEX Multi-Event Facilities
1635 Reata Drive
Gillette, WY 82718

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Sussex Tech High School
17099 County Seat Highway
Georgetown, DE 19947

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Jensen Beach High School
2875 Northwest Goldenrod Road
Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Greater Muskegon MS Invitational
Reeths-Puffer Middle School
1911 West Giles Road
Muskegon, MI 49445
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Tingley Coliseum
300 San Pedro Drive Northeast
Albuquerque, NM 87108


Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Huskerland Duals (BOYS 3rd-5th)
Buffalo County Fairgrounds
3807 Avenue N
Kearney, NE 68847


Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Huskerland Duals **GIRLS 3rd-5th**
Buffalo County Fairgrounds
3807 Avenue N
Kearney, NE 68847

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 ICWL Championships
Ursinus College Floy Lewis Bakes Center (Athletic/Field House)
601 E Main St
Collegeville, PA 19426
Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
2024 Kenai River Rumble Freestyle
Skyview Middle School
46188 Sterling Highway
Soldotna, AK 99669
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Lisbon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Lisbon Gymnasium
602 Prospect Street
Lisbon, ND 58054
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 MARCH MATNESS (Jr. High, Grade School and Novice)
Muskingum County Fairgrounds
1300 Pershing Rd
Zanesville, OH 43701

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 March Matness Championships
Muskingum County Fairgrounds
1300 Pershing Rd
Zanesville, OH 43701

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Millard Little League Tournament (USAW)
Millard High School
200 Eagle Ave.
Fillmore, UT 84631

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
2024 Missouri USA State Championships (USAW)
Wilson Logistic Arena
3001 N Grant Ave
Springfield, MO 65803

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Mortal Combat Championships
Rise Indoor Sports
419 Twins Wy
Bermuda Run, NC 27006

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 MSCAAC Wrestling Championships
Fowlerville High School
700 North Grand Street
Fowlerville, MI 48836
Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
2024 NYWAY State Championships
New York State Fairgrounds
581 State Fair Boulevard
Syracuse, NY 13209

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Oregon MS State Championship
West Albany High School
2100 Southwest Elm Street
Albany, OR 97321

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Panther Paw Open (USAW)
Brusly High School
658 N Vaughn Dr
Brusly, LA 70719


Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tounament
St. Croix Falls High School
740 Maple Drive
Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 SCUSA Wrestling Folkstyle State (USAW)
Pelion High School
600 Lydia Drive
Pelion, SC 29123
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Southern Conference Championship
Holmes Convocation Center
111 Rivers Street
Boone, NC 28608
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Top Dawg Challenge
West Lincoln High School
172 Shoal Road
Lincolnton, NC 28092

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
2024 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Dominate in the Dells (USAW)
Woodside's Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
2024 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America|Dominate in the Dells (USAW)
Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 USAW-NJ Girls & Cadets State Championships (Registration Only) (USAW)
CURE Insurance Arena
81 Hamilton Ave
Trenton, NJ 08611

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships (USAW)
CURE Insurance Arena
81 Hamilton Ave
Trenton, NJ 08611

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 VACW Grade School States
Virginia Beach Field House
2020 Landstown Centre Way
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2024 Western Maryland Spring Classic
500 Greenway Avenue
Cumberland, MD 21502

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
BISON ACTIVITY DOME
1510 28th Street
Central City, NE 68826

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
2nd Annual North/South All Star Dual
Huntingdon College
1500 East Fairview Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36106

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
AZ-USAW "National Qualifier" (USAW)
Red Mountain High School
7301 E. Brown Rd
Mesa, AZ 85207

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
B`love: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Cairn University
200 Manor Avenue
Langhorne, PA 19047

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
B`love: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Cairn University
200 Manor Avenue
Langhorne, PA 19047

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
B`love: Kids/Teens Gi
Cairn University
200 Manor Avenue
Langhorne, PA 19047

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
B`love: Kids/Teens NoGi
Cairn University
200 Manor Avenue
Langhorne, PA 19047

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Battle at the Capital (USAW)
Helena High School
1300 Billings Avenue
Helena, MT 59601


Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Battle For The Badge
Horicon High School
841 Gray Street
Horicon, WI 53032
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Beulah MTW Youth Tournament
Beulah High School
204 5th Street Northwest
Beulah, ND 58523

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Boscobel Youth Wrestling Tournament
Boscobel High School
300 Brindley Street
Boscobel, WI 53805

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Brother Melchior Open (USAW)
Holy Cross Gymnasium
5500 Paris Ave
New Orleans, LA 70122

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Cameron County Youth Tournament
Emporium
Emporium, PA

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Cashton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Cashton Elementary School
436 Front Street
Cashton, WI 54619

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
COMBINDED TOURNAMENT
Buffalo County Fairgrounds
3807 Avenue N
Kearney, NE 68847

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
Cowboy State Games - Ironman Tournament (USAW)
Camplex Event Center
1635 Reata Drive
Gillette, WY 82718


Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Eads Junior Olympic Tournament
Eads High School
210 West 10th Street
Eads, CO 81036

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
East Atchison Youth Tournament
Tarkio Activity Center
110 N 13th Street
Tarkio, MO 64491

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Eaton Middle School
601 First St
Eaton, CO 80615

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Edgerton Youth Wrestling
Edgerton High School
200 Elm High Drive
Edgerton, WI 53534

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Edgerton Youth Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Edgerton School District
200 Elm Drive
Edgerton, WI 53534


Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Falcon Wrestling Club Tournament
Wilcox Hildreth Jr/Sr High School
404 Sapp Street
Wilcox, NE 68982
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Haytown Throwdown 2024
Lister-Sage Community Center
311 North Baker Street
Hay Springs, NE 69347

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
ICWL Open Championship (USAW)
Ursinus College Floy Lewis Bakes Center (Athletic/Field House)
601 E Main St
Collegeville, PA 19426

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
George S. Eccles Ice Center
2825 North 200 East
North Logan, UT 84341


Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals (USAW)
Warren Central High School
9500 East 16th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46229

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals/ISWA Women's Folkstyle State Finals (USAW)
Warren Central High School
9500 E. 16th St.
Indianapolis, IN 46229

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
ISWA Women`s Folkstyle State Finals (USAW)
Warren Central High School
9500 East 16th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46229

Sat, 03/09 to
Sun, 03/10
 
More Info
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Bank of Springfield
1 Convention Center Plaza
Springfield, IL 62701

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Jerry Robers Youth Classic - Sheb. Falls
Sheboygan Falls High School & District Office
220 Amherst Avenue
Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
KF Throw Down (USAW)
Sam Houston High School
880 Sam Houston Jones Pkwy
Moss Bluff, LA 70611

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Lamar Youth 22nd Merril Brush Tournament
Lamar
610 S. 6th St.
Lamar, CO 81052
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Lumberton Pirate Bash- FREESTYLE
Lumberton High School
3901 Fayetteville Road
Lumberton, NC 28358

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Lumberton Pirate Bash- GRECO
Lumberton High School
3901 Fayetteville Road
Lumberton, NC 28358

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Meet Me on the Mat (USAW)
Pinedale High School - Wrangler Gym
665 N. Tyler Avenue
Pinedale, WY 82941

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Meet Me On The Mat Folkstyle
Pinedale Wrangler Gym
655 North Tyler Ave
Pinedale, WY 82941

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Meet Me On The Mat Freestyle
Pinedale Wrangler Gym
Pinedale, WY 82941

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
MN/USA Regional: Forest Lake (USAW)
Forest Lake High School
6101 Scandia Trail North
Forest Lake, MN 55025

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
NC Jaguar Youth Girls Tournament 2024
Northern Cass School
16021 18th Street Southeast
Hunter, ND 58048
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
NC Jaguar Youth Tournament 2024
Northern Cass School
16021 18th Street Southeast
Hunter, ND 58048
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Harpeth High School
170 East Kingston Springs Road
Kingston Springs, TN 37082

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2024
Wrightstown High School
600 High Street
Wrightstown, WI 54180
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
NWWC Spring Registration 2024
1515 13th Street
Bremerton, WA 98337
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Ord Youth Wrestling Tournament
Ord High School
Ord, NE 68862
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Peninsula Superstars (USAW)
Centennal High School
3505 S. E. 182nd Ave
Gresham, OR 97030

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Piranhas Youth Wrestling
Port Washington High School
427 West Jackson Street
Port Washington, WI 53074

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Randolph Public School
207 N pierce street
Randoph, NE 68771
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Reedsville
350 Park Street
Reedsville, WI 54230

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Ripon Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Ripon High School
850 Tiger Drive
Ripon, WI 54971

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Rocky Mountain GRIT Series Tournament (USAW)
James Irwin Charter School (Southeast Entrance)
5525 Astrozon Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80916

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Roger Knutson Open (NYWA District Qualifier)
Stewartville High School
440 6th Avenue Southwest
Stewartville, MN 55976


Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Sedgwick Co Youth Wrestling
Revere High School
500 Morgan Avenue
Ovid, CO 80744

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
SJBL MS Championship
Montezuma-Cortez Middle School
450 West 2nd Street
Cortez, CO 81321
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Stratford 39th Annual Youth Tournament
Stratford Junior-Senior High
522 North 3rd Avenue
Stratford, WI 54484
Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
Team 209 2nd Annual Spring Novice & Open Tournament
Lehighton Area High School
1 Indian Ln
Lehighton, PA 18235

Sat, 03/09
 
More Info
The Glowing Gauntlet
Skyway Recreation Center, LLC
525 Earlwood Avenue
Oregon, OH 43616

| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |