Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
To see a single state's listing select from a site below: | ||||
Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia |
Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland |
Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey |
New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina |
South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming |
Date | Tournament Info | Detail |
Sun, 03/17 to Sat, 03/23 |
WFS Ntl. Team/College Pipeline Camp (USAW) US OPTC 1 Olympic Plaza Colorado Springs, CO 80909 |
|
Tue, 03/19
|
Dakota Storm Wrestling Tournament 303 Linda Street Tioga, ND 58852 |
|
Tue, 03/19
|
Hilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament Hilbert Middle-High School 1139 Milwaukee Street Hilbert, WI 54129 |
|
Tue, 03/19
|
Iowa/USAW Leaders Clinic (USAW) Valley Wrestling Room 3650 Woodland Dr West Des Moines, IA 50266 |
|
Thu, 03/21 to Sat, 03/23 |
2024 NCAA Division I Championships T-Mobile Center 1407 Grand Boulevard Kansas City, MO 64106 |
|
Thu, 03/21 to Sun, 03/24 |
2024 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstyle State Championships (USAW) Alliant Energy Center 1919 Alliant Energy Center Way Madison, WI 53713 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
2024 Dynamic Friday Night Throw Down Carolina Pines Community Center 2305 Lake Wheeler Road Raleigh, NC 27603 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
2024 End of the Road Greco Nikiski Middle/High School 52275 Education Drive Nikiski, AK 99611 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sun, 03/24 |
2024 Montana Open MetraPark - First Interstate Arena 308 6th Avenue North Billings, MT 59101 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
2024 ND State Folkstyle & Dual Tournament (USAW) Bismarck Event Center 315 S 5th St. Bismarck, ND 58504 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
2024 ND State Youth Duals Bismarck Event Center 315 South 5th Street Bismarck, ND 58504 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
2024 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Folkstyle Green River High School 1615 Hitching Post Drive Green River, WY 82935 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
2024 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Freestyle Green River High School 1615 Hitching Post Drive Green River, WY 82935 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
2024 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Greco Green River High School 1615 Hitching Post Drive Green River, WY 82935 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
2024 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual (USAW) Bismarck Event Center 315 South 5th Street Bismarck, ND 58504 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
2024 WMLG Championships Polson 312 4th Ave E Polson, MT 59860 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
AK Gym Wars Colony High School 9550 East Bogard Road Palmer, AK 99645 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
ASD Middle School Tournament Auburn Senior High School 711 East Main Street Auburn, WA 98002 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
Border War (USAW) Washington High School 300 Washington Patriots Dr. Charles Town, WV 25414 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
Colorado Elem/Middle School State National Western Stock Show 4655 North Humboldt Street Denver, CO 80216 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2024 Duchesne High School 155 West Main Street Duchesne, UT 84021 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
End of The Road Tournament (USAW) Nikiski Jr/Sr High School 52275 Education Dr Nikiski, AK 99611 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
Girls Border War Washington High School 300 Washington Patriots Drive Charles Town, WV 25414 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
GSHMSL District Tournament Union High School 6201 Northwest Friberg-Strunk Street Vancouver, WA 98607 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
Model City - Duals Tribe Athletic Complex 2533 North John B Dennis Highway Kingsport, TN 37660 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
NYWA Region 4 7-8 New London Spicer High School 101 4th Avenue Southwest New London, MN 56273 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
NYWA Regional (Byron) Byron High School 1887 2nd Avenue Northwest Byron, MN 55920 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr Windom Area High School 1400 17th Street Windom, MN 56101 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
RMN Events - CO Elementary School State-2024 National Western Complex 4655 Humboldt St Denver, CO 80216 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
RMN Events - CO Middle School State-2024 National Western Complex 4655 Humboldt St Denver, CO 80216 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
Rudy Gunter Memorial Tournament (USAW) Green River High School 1615 Hitching Post Green River, WY 82935 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle Canyon View High School 166 West 1925 North Cedar City, UT 84721 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 03/23 |
Utah Summer Games - Freestyle Canyon View High School 166 West 1925 North Cedar City, UT 84721 |
|
Fri, 03/22
|
Utah Summer Games - Greco Canyon View High School 166 West 1925 North Cedar City, UT 84721 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sat, 02/17 |
WLGW Burbank Brawl (USAW) Columbia High School/Middle School 787 Maple St Burbank, WA 99323 |
|
Fri, 03/22 to Sun, 03/24 |
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships Alliant Energy Center 1919 Alliant Energy Center Way Madison, WI 53713 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
16th Spartan Invitational Salinas 1155 E Alisal St. Salinas, CA 93905 |
|
Sat, 03/23 to Sun, 03/24 |
1st Annual Bad Bunny Bash Selma High School 3125 Wright Street Selma, CA 93662 |
|
Sat, 03/23 to Sun, 03/24 |
2024 38th Huskerland State Buffalo County Fairgrounds 3807 Avenue N Kearney, NE 68847 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 570 Super Slam V Stroudsburg High School 1100 W Main St Stroudsburg, PA 18360 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 Bulldogs Developmental Freestyle Harold L. Richards High School 10601 Central Avenue Oak Lawn, IL 60453 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 Bulldogs Developmental Greco Harold L. Richards High School 10601 Central Avenue Oak Lawn, IL 60453 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 CVWA #1 - Clovis West Clovis West High School 1070 East Teague Avenue Fresno, CA 93720 |
|
Sat, 03/23 to Sun, 03/24 |
2024 End of the Road Freestyle Nikiski Middle/High School 52275 Education Drive Nikiski, AK 99611 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 LWSD MS District Wrestling Juanita High School 10601 Northeast 132nd Street Kirkland, WA 98034 |
|
Sat, 03/23 to Sun, 03/24 |
2024 Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals (USAW) NW Sports Hub 701 Allen Ave Centralia, WA 98531 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 NYWA Region 3 (Waconia) Waconia High School 1650 Community Drive Waconia, MN 55387 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 OHWAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS Marion County Fairgrounds & Veterans Memorial Coliseum 220 East Fairground Street Marion, OH 43302 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT Queensbury High School 409 Aviation Road Queensbury, NY 12804 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 Tah Neva Championships Pershing County High School 1215 Franklin Avenue Lovelock, NV 89419 |
|
Sat, 03/23 to Sun, 03/24 |
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS (USAW) NW Sportshub 701 Allen Avenue Centralia, WA 98531 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
2024 Virginia Beach MS Championship Frank W. Cox High School 2425 Shorehaven Drive Virginia Beach, VA 23454 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth (AAU) Tribe Athletic Complex 2533 North John B Dennis Highway Kingsport, TN 37660 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
AZ-USAW "Skyline Freestyle" (USAW) Skyline High School 845 S Crismon Rd Mesa, AZ 85208 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
AZ-USAW "Walden Grove Freestyle" (USAW) Walden Grove High School 15510 S Sahuarita Park Rd Sahaurita, AZ 85629 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
AZ-USAW `Skyline Freestyle Tourney` (USAW) Skyline High School 845 S Crismon Rd Mesa, AZ 85208 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
AZ-USAW `Walden Grove Freestyle Tourney` (USAW) Walden Grove High School 15510 S Sahuarita Park Rd Sahuarita, AZ 85629 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament Belle Plaine High School 610 13th Avenue Belle Plaine, IA 52208 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Belle Plaine Greco Tournament Belle Plaine High School 610 13th Avenue Belle Plaine, IA 52208 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Brawl at A.L. Brown A.L. Brown High School 415 Martin Luther King Junior Avenue Kannapolis, NC 28083 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Bulldog Freestyle & Greco Developmental (USAW) Richards High School 10601 S. Central Ave Oak Lawn, IL 60453 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Burbank Brawl 2024 787 Maple Street Burbank, WA 99323 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
CANCELLED - PAUSAW Tennent FS/GR Qualifier (USAW) William Tennent High School 333 Centennial Road Warminster, PA 18974 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Champions Freestyle & Greco Clinic Purnell Swett High School 11344 Deep Branch Road Pembroke, NC 28364 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Coastal Clash (USAW) Croatan High School 3355 Highway 24 Newport, NC 28570 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Coastal Clash- FREESTYLE Croatan High School 3355 North Carolina 24 Newport, NC 28570 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Coastal Clash- GRECO Croatan High School 3355 North Carolina 24 Newport, NC 28570 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Connell Clash Connell High School 1100 West Clark Road Connell, WA 99326 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Cowboy Kids Shootout (USAW) Laramie High School 1710 Boulder Drive Laramie, WY 82070 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Cowboy Kids Shootout - Folkstyle (USAW) Laramie High School 1710 Boulder Drive Laramie, WY 82070 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Cowboy Kids Shootout - Freestyle (USAW) Laramie High School 1710 Boulder Drive Laramie, WY 82070 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
CPS SCORE CHAMPIONSHIP-BTS Chicago 2024 Chicago Military Academy Bronzeville 3519 S Giles Ave Chicago, IL 60653 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
CPS Score City Championship (USAW) Chicago Military Academy - Bronzeville 3519 S Giles Ave Chicago, IL 60653 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
CUSAW - GRIT - Freestyle (USAW) Timnath Middle-High School 4700 East Prospect Road Timnath, CO 80524 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
CUSAW - GRIT - Greco (USAW) Timnath Middle-High School 4700 East Prospect Road Timnath, CO 80524 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
CUSAW GRIT Athletics FS/GR (USAW) Timnath Middle-High School 4700 E Prospect Rd Timnath, CO 80524 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Declo Idaway Tournament Declo High School 505 Main Street Declo, ID 83323 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Downey Spring Tournament (USAW) Downey High School 11040 Brookshire Ave Downey, CA 90241 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament Durango High School 2390 Main Avenue Durango, CO 81301 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Greybull Basin USA Wrestling Tournament (USAW) Greybull High School Gym 732 N. 6th Greybull, WY 82426 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Greybull Folkstyle Tournament 2024 Greybull High School 600 North 6th Street Greybull, WY 82426 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Greybull Freestyle Tournament 2024 Greybull High School 600 North 6th Street Greybull, WY 82426 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
GSD District JH Championships Skyline High School 3251 East 3760 South Salt Lake City, UT 84109 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Hayden Tiger MS District Tournament Hayden Valley Schools 300 Breeze Basin Boulevard Hayden, CO 81639 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
IEWA @ Paloma Valley Paloma Valley High School 31375 Bradley Road Menifee, CA 92584 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Jared Skiles Memorial West 5th Street Newport, WA 99156 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament University Middle School 1717 65th Avenue Greeley, CO 80634 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
KTWA`sTiger Pride Invitational Woodlake High School 400 West Whitney Avenue Woodlake, CA 93286 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
MarchMatness American Leadership Academy Johnston 3770 U.S. 70 Business Clayton, NC 27520 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Mat Gear Spring Nationals Branson RecPlex 1501 Branson Hills Pkwy Branson, MO 65616 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Matsu Showdown Colony High School 9550 East Bogard Road Palmer, AK 99645 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
MAWA District 2024- Executive Education Executive Education Academy Charter School 555 Union Boulevard Allentown, PA 18109 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
MCSAA State Championship Tournament Bridgeport Baptist Academy 2400 King Road Saginaw, MI 48601 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
MDWA Knights Freestyle/Greco Tournament (USAW) Foothill High School 4375 Foothill Road Pleasanton, CA 94588 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
Middle School Spokaloo Carla O. Peperzak Middle School 2620 East 63rd Avenue Spokane, WA 99223 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
MS Interscholastic Division Tournament Earl Wooster High School 1331 East Plumb Lane Reno, NV 89502 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
MSWA Freestyle/Greco Roman|Frederick HS (USAW) Frederick High School 650 Carroll Pkwy Frederick, MD 21701 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
MWC - Battle for the Ax (Idaway) Middleton High School 1538 Emmett Road Middleton, ID 83644 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
NWMSL Championships Cascade Middle School 905 McGarigle Rd Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 |
|
Sat, 03/23
|
NYWA Region 4 K-6 New London Spicer High School 101 4th Avenue Southwest New London, MN 56273 |
|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | |