Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.
To see a single state's listing select from a site below: | ||||
Alaska Alabama Arkansas Arizona California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia |
Hawaii Iowa Idaho Illinois Indiana Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Massachusetts Maryland |
Maine Michigan Minnesota Missouri Mississippi Montana North Carolina North Dakota Nebraska New Hampshire |
New Jersey New Mexico Nevada New York Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina |
South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Virginia Vermont Washington Wisconsin West Virginia Wyoming |
Date | Tournament Info | Detail |
Sat, 04/13
|
Freestyle & Greco Developmental (USAW) Glenbard North High School 990 Kuhn Rd Carol Stream, IL 60188 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
GF Gladiators Freestyle Grand Forks Central High School 115 North 4th Street Grand Forks, ND 58203 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
GF Gladiators Greco Tournament Grand Forks Central High School 115 North 4th Street Grand Forks, ND 58203 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Grandville Tournament (USAW) Grandville High School 4700 Canal Ave Grandville, MI 49418 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Gulf Coast Slam (USAW) Clear Falls High School 4380 Village Way League City, TX 77550 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Gulf Coast Slam Greco Clear Falls High School 4380 Village Way League City, TX 77573 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
IEWA @ Oak Hills High School Oak Hills High School 7625 Cataba Road Oak Hills, CA 92344 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Jennings County Rumble (USAW) Jennings County High School 800 W Walnut St North Vernon, IN 47265 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Knights RTC Freestyle Marion C. Moore School 6415 Outer Loop Louisville, KY 40228 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Knights RTC Greco Marion C. Moore School 6415 Outer Loop Louisville, KY 40228 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
KTWA`s Farmboyz F/G Invitational Farmersville High School 631 East Walnut Street Farmersville, CA 93223 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
LAW - Lonning Memorial Freestyle Tournament Aquinas High School 315 11th Street South La Crosse, WI 54601 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
LAW- Lonning Memorial Greco Tournament Aquinas High School 315 11th Street South La Crosse, WI 54601 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Long Island Freestyle/Greco Roman Open Robert Moses Middle School 250 Phelps Lane North Babylon, NY 11703 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Mandan Wrestling Club Freestyle Tournament (USAW) Mandan High School 905 8th Avenue Northwest Mandan, ND 58554 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Mandan Wrestling Club Freestyle/Greco Tournament (USAW) Mandan High School 905 8th Ave NW Mandan, ND 58554 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Mandan Wrestling Club Greco Tournament (USAW) Mandan High School 905 8th Avenue Northwest Mandan, ND 58554 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Mat Psycho's - Psycho Social Chaos (USAW) Hanover Horton High School 10000 Moscow Road Horton, MI 49246 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
MAWA District Qualifier - Quakertown Quakertown Senior High School 600 Park Avenue Quakertown, PA 18951 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Mawa Districts - Lake Lehman High School Lake Lehman High School 1128 Old Route 115 Lehman, PA 18627 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
MSWA Freestyle - Northern HS (Calvert) Northern High School 2950 Chaneyville Road Owings, MD 20736 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
MSWA Greco Roman - Northern HS (Calvert) Northern High School 2950 Chaneyville Road Owings, MD 20736 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
MWC Christo Classic (USAW) Buena Vista High School 5616 L St Omaha, NE 68117 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
MWC Christo Classic(King of the Mat) Buena Vista High School 5616 L Street Omaha, NE 68117 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
NH Championship: Adult/Exec/Master Gi New ENGLAND SPORTS CENTER 7 A Street Derry, NH 03038 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
NH Championship: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi New ENGLAND SPORTS CENTER 7 A Street Derry, NH 03038 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
NH Championship: Kids/Teens Gi New ENGLAND SPORTS CENTER 7 A Street Derry, NH 03038 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
NH Championship: Kids/Teens NoGi New ENGLAND SPORTS CENTER 7 A Street Derry, NH 03038 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Oakland Tec High School Tournament (USAW) Oakland Tec High School 4351 Broadway Oakland, CA 94611 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Palm Bay Spring Classic Folkstyle Palm Bay High School 101 Pirate Lane Melbourne, FL 32901 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Palm Bay Spring Classic Freestyle Palm Bay High School 101 Pirate Lane Melbourne, FL 32901 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PAUSAW Bishop McCort Qualifier (USAW) Bishop McCort High School 25 Osborne St Johnstown, PA 15905 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
PAUSAW Boys/Girls Club Duals (USAW) Downingtown West High School 445 Manor Avenue Downingtown, PA 19335 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
PAUSAW Club Duals (USAW) Downingtown West HS 4545 Manor Ave Downingtown, PA 19335 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PAUSAW Downingtown FS ONLY Qualifier (USAW) Downingtown West High School 445 Manor Avenue Downingtown, PA 19335 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PAUSAW Downingtown West Qualifier (USAW) Downingtown West High School 445 Manor Ave Downingtown, PA 19335 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PAUSAW McCort FS/GR Qualifier (USAW) Bishop McCort High School 25 Osborne Street Johnstown, PA 15905 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Penn Freestyle/Greco Rumble (USAW) Penn High School 56100 Bittersweet Rd Mishawaka, IN 46530 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Penn Greco Rumble (USAW) Penn High School 56100 Bittersweet Road Mishawaka, IN 46545 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN Perry Meridian High School 401 West Meridian School Road Indianapolis, IN 46217 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PERRY MERIDIAN GRECO Perry Meridian High School 401 West Meridian School Road Indianapolis, IN 46217 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PMWC Freestyle and Greco Open (USAW) Perry Meridian HS 401 W E Meridian School Rd Indianapolis, IN 46217 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 03/17 |
PNL Wisconsin FRECO 2024 (USAW) Frank Petretti Fieldhouse 4000 Petrifying Springs Rd Kenosha, WI 53144 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
PNL Wisconsin FRECO Scramble 2024 Frank Petretti Fieldhouse 4000 Petrifying Springs Road Kenosha, WI 53144 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
PNL Wisconsin Freestyle Scramble 2024 (USAW) Frank Petretti Fieldhouse 4000 Petrifying Springs Rd Kenosha, WI 53144 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PV Youth Invitational Piedra Vista High School 5700 College Boulevard Farmington, NM 87402 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
PWC K-12 Freestyle-Greco Wrestling Tournament 2024 (USAW) Heritage High School 3101 Wards Ferry Road Lynchburg, VA 24502 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
RWC Postseason Clash Rosewood High School 900 Rosewood Road Goldsboro, NC 27530 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
SAWA Warrior Spring Tournament Hiram W. Johnson High School 6879 14th Avenue Sacramento, CA 95820 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
SCVWA Freestyle/Greco - Black Sheep Open (USAW) Fremont High School 575 West Fremont Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94087 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Somerset Spring Bash #1 Somerset Academy HS 20805 Johnson Street Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Southside Scuffle (USAW) Bismarck High School 800 North 8th St Bismarck, ND 58501 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Spartan Youth Freestyle (USAW) Sentinel High School 901 S Ave Missoula, MT 59803 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Spartan Youth Wrestling Missoula 901 South Avenue Missoula, MT 59801 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Swamp Donkey (USAW) Spain Park High School 4700 Jaguar Drive Hoover, AL 35242 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Swamp Donkey - Folkstyle (USAW) Spain Park High School 4700 Jaguar Drive Birmingham, AL 35242 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Swamp Donkey - Freestyle (USAW) Spain Park High School 4700 Jaguar Drive Birmingham, AL 35242 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Swamp Donkey - Greco (USAW) Spain Park High School 4700 Jaguar Drive Birmingham, AL 35242 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
Tar Heel State Classic (USAW) Chapel Hill High School 9217 Seawell School Rd Chapel Hil, NC 27516 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
TCWA Santa Maria Freestyle Santa Maria High School 901 South Broadway Santa Maria, CA 93454 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
TCWA Santa Maria Greco Santa Maria High School 901 South Broadway Santa Maria, CA 93454 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
Tennessee Iron Man (USAW) Blackman High School 3956 Blaze Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
Tennessee Iron Man - Folkstyle (USAW) Blackman High School 3956 Blaze Drive Murfreesboro, TN 37128 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle (USAW) Blackman High School 3956 Blaze Drive Murfreesboro, TN 37128 |
|
Sat, 04/13 to Sun, 04/14 |
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco (USAW) Blackman High School 3956 Blaze Drive Murfreesboro, TN 37128 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
The Ghost Wrestling Challenge Brevard High School 609 North Country Club Road Brevard, NC 28712 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Titan Open (USAW) Lakeshore High School 1 Titan Trace Mandeville, LA 70448 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
TITAN OPEN FREESTYLE Lakeshore High 26301 Louisiana 1088 Mandeville, LA 70448 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
TITAN OPEN GRECO Lakeshore High 26301 Louisiana 1088 Mandeville, LA 70448 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
TMS Freestyle & Greco Tournament (USAW) Seckman High School 2800 Seckman Rd Imperial, MO 63052 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Trojan Wrestling Youth Tournament Las Animas 1214 Ambassador Thompson Blvd. (Bent County Community Center) Las Animas, CO 81054 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
TX-South SKWC April Madness FS Spring Klein Wrestling Club 18016 Strack Drive East Spring, TX 77379 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
TX-South SKWC April Madness GR Spring Klein Wrestling Club 18016 Strack Drive East Spring, TX 77379 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Warrior Classic (USAW) Wakefield High School 1325 Dinwiddie Street Arlington, VA 22204 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Warrior RTC - Freestyle Open Indiana Tech Warrior Park 377 East Tillman Road Fort Wayne, IN 46816 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Warrior RTC Freestyle Open (USAW) Warrior Park - Doug Edgar Indoor Track Facility 377 E Tillman Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46807 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Wellington 3Style Wellington High School 2101 Greenview Shores Boulevard Wellington, FL 33414 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
Wellington Freestyle Duals Wellington High School 2101 Greenview Shores Boulevard Wellington, FL 33414 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
West Delaware Freestyle Tournament (USAW) West Delaware High School 605 North New Street Manchester, IA 52057 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
West Delaware Greco Tournament (USAW) West Delaware High School 605 North New Street Manchester, IA 52057 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
WSWA Battle Ground FS Battle Ground High School 300 West Main Street Battle Ground, WA 98604 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
WSWA Battle Ground GR Battle Ground High School 300 West Main Street Battle Ground, WA 98604 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic FS/GR (USAW) Battle Ground High School 300 West Main Street Battle Ground, WA 98604 |
|
Sat, 04/13
|
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic GR (USAW) Battle Ground High School 300 W Main St Battle Ground, WA 98604 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
16th Annual Wrestle Against Autism Champaign County Fairgrounds 384 Park Avenue Urbana, OH 43078 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
2024 Angel City Grand Prix Mt. San Antonio College 1100 North Grand Avenue Walnut, CA 91789 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
2024 Silverback Open Magnolia Science Academy Santa Ana 2840 West 1st Street Santa Ana, CA 92703 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 (USAW) Old Bridge High School 4209 County Rd 516 Matawan, NJ 07747 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
2024 Wheeling Wildcat Developmental Freestyle (USAW) Wheeling High School 900 S Elmhurst Rd Wheeling, IL 60090 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
BTC Black Light Brawl DUALS S&T Bank Arena 497 E Pike Rd Indiana, PA 15701 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
CT Spring 2024 #2 Connecticut , CT |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
Developmental Tournament Southern Regional (USAW) Southern Regional High School 90 Cedar Bridge Rd Manahawkin, NJ |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
Go Big or Go Home Freestyle Preble High School 2222 Deckner Avenue Green Bay, WI 54302 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
Go Big or Go Home Freestyle & Greco (USAW) Green Bay Preble High School 2222 Deckner Ave. Green Bay, WI 54302 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
Go Big or Go Home Greco Preble High School 2222 Deckner Avenue Green Bay, WI 54302 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
Lakeshore Freestyle & Greco Open (USAW) Kohn Field House 6025 Cleveland Ave Stevensville, MI 49127 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
Loras Open (USAW) Graber Center Cox St Dubuque, IA 52001 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
Midwest Youth Wrestling Individual 2024 Barnett Center 15th Avenue SE Aberdeen, SD 57401 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
TX-South FS/GR Clinic with Jabari Irons Spring Klein Wrestling Club 18016 Strack Drive East Spring, TX 77379 |
|
Sun, 04/14
|
Yorktown Freestyle Open (USAW) Yorktown High School 1100 South Tiger Drive Yorktown, IN 47396 |
|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | |